AGM 20140327

From ProgSoc Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Executive Candidate Nominations and Elections)
(Executive Candidate Nominations and Elections)
Line 25: Line 25:
[[Clifford Leslie]] ([http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003334.html nominated by Tom D'Netto], [http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003340.html seconded by Jacob Dunk])<br />
[[Clifford Leslie]] ([http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003334.html nominated by Tom D'Netto], [http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003340.html seconded by Jacob Dunk])<br />
 +
[[Sarah Lawrence]] ([http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003359.html nominated by Tom D'Netto], [http://progsoc.org/pipermail/progsoc/2014-March/003360.html seconded by Jenny Nguyen])<br />
'''Treasurer:'''
'''Treasurer:'''

Revision as of 23:40, 24 March 2014

Contents

Annual General Meeting - to be held Thursday 27th March, 2014

(to be replaced with minutes following the conclusion of the AGM)

When/Where

WHEN: 6.30pm Thursday, 27th March, 2014

WHERE: TBA

FOOD: TBA, depending on number and preference of those attending. Probably pizza.

Executive Candidate Nominations and Elections

President:

Jacob Dunk (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Xu Waycell)
Carlin Rookes (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk)

Vice President:

Mohamed Rumman (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk, accepted)
Jacob Dunk (nominated by Jenny Nguyen)

Secretary:

Clifford Leslie (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk)
Sarah Lawrence (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jenny Nguyen)

Treasurer:

Tom D'Netto (nominated by Jacob Dunk, seconded by Carlin Rookes, accepted)
Mohamed Rumman (nominated by Jacob Dunk, seconded by Tom D'Netto)

CSO:

Jenny Nguyen (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk, accepted)
Jacob Dunk (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Carlin Rookes, accepted)
Robin Wohlers-Reichel (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jenny Nguyen)

First Year Rep:

Robin Wohlers-Reichel (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk)
Cody Love (nominated by Jenny Nguyen, seconded by Tom Bozic)
Omar Saalem (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jenny Nguyen, accepted)

Alumni Rep:

Livia Lam (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk)

Competitions Officer:

Tom Bozic (nominated by Tom D'Netto, seconded by Jacob Dunk, accepted)

Other keyholders:

Agenda

  1. Apologies
  2. Reading of Minutes of AGM 2013
  3. Executive Reports
    1. President
    2. Treasurer
    3. CSO
    4. Competitions Officer
  4. Appointing of new executive (elections)
    1. President
    2. Vice-President
    3. Secretary
    4. Treasurer
    5. CSO
    6. Alumni Rep.
    7. 1st Year Rep
    8. Competitions Officer
  5. Other keyholders
  6. Bank account signatories (required by bank)
    1. People to be added
    2. People to be removed
  7. General business
    1. Please add to the list anything you wish to discuss
    2. ProgSoc BBQ
    3. ProgSoc Gelato
  8. Other items of discussion without notice
Personal tools